Officers of the Philippines Annual Conference

Officers of the Philippines Annual Conference

bsp JuanBISHOP RODOLFO A. JUAN

Presiding Bishop

 

 

 

District Superintendents:

ENRICO R. ESGUERRA
Northwest Metro Manila

MAXIMO G. GABRIEL, JR.

Southwest Metro Manila

JOVITO J. SERMONIA, JR.
Lay Leader

District Lay Leaders:
REINER PUNO
Northwest Metro Manila District

NELLIE T. CALPITO
Southwest Metro Manila District

LILIANNE E. ULGADO
Treasurer

JUANITO R. CARLOS, JR.
PAGWADAN S. FONACIER
OSCAR R. FERRER
Chancellors

BETTY S. REGANIT
Statistician

J’DARRYL M. OSIAS
Secretary

TOMAS JERICO M. ALIWALAS
GENESIS B. GALANZA
MAY JOY SORIANO
Associate Secretaries

Presidents of Lay Organizations:
PATERNO A. NIEVERRA, UMM
INOCENCIA LUZ V. MAKIL, UMWSCS
MARK ANDREW ORTEGA, UMYF
JASMILITA G. BAUTISTA, UMYAF

Annual Conference Boards, Commissions, Committees & Councils

Committee on Nominations
Chairperson: Roberto Parcasio
Members: Imelda Agustin, Nellie Calpito, Daisylyn Derige, Zenaida Maglaya, Arturo Mendoza, Oliverio Pineda, Reiner Puno, Eduardo Salvador, Pearl Taberlo, Precy Torres, Arnel Vasquez

Council on Finance and Administration
Chairperson: Dave Farala (SWMMD)
Members:

NWMMD

Sonny dela Peña, Jaime Gambito, Ralph Cruz, Arnel Vasquez, Gamaliel de Armas Jr., Marieta Asedillo, Daisylyn Derige, Luz V. Makil, Liz P. Mariano, Reiner Puno, Jovito Sermonia, Jr.

SWMMD

Restituto Concepcion, Julbert De Leon, Ruby-Nell M. Estrella, Eduardo Salvador, Lydia Agtarap, Juanito R. Carlos, Jr., Nancy De Leon, Medina Orleans, Samuel Santos

Maximo G. Gabriel, Jr. (DS, ex-officio)

Enrico Esguerra (DS, ex-officio)

Board of Ordained Ministry (retired; local pastor; lay member)
Chairperson: Sonny dela Peña
Members:

Ruby-Nell M. Estrella, Julbert de Leon , Restituto B. Concepcion
Gerson Larong, Menre Mendillo, Emily Pateña, Nathanael Tabelisma
Robert Moises Olermo, Gerald D. Paulo
Olive de Leon, Jovito Sermonia, Jr., Veronica C. Teaño

Board of Trustees
Chairperson: Gamaliel T. de Armas Jr.

Class 2011-2015:
Enrico R. Esguerra, Manny Managuelod, EdenMariano
Class 2012-2016:
Tomas Jerico Aliwalas, Ruby-Nell M. Estrella, Edwin Larida, Jr.
Class 2013-2017:
Arvin Reyes, Jaime G. Gambito, Veronica C. Teaño
Class 2014-2018:
Gamaliel T. de Armas, Jr., Arestedes Balatan, Juanito Carlos, Jr.

Board of Pensions
Chairperson: Liz P. Mariano

Class 2007-2015:
Olive de Leon, Emily Pateña, Jovito Sermonia, Jr.
Class 2008-2016:
Restituto Concepcion, Reiner Puno, Erlinda Punongbayan
Class 2009-2017:
Allan Casuco, Ruby-Nell Estrella, Ernesto Macapagal
Class 2010-2018:
Maximo Gabriel, Jr., Daisylyn Derige, Liz P. Mariano

Board of Laity
Chairperson: Jovito Sermonia, Jr.
Members: Imelda Agustin, Romeo Carlos, Phoebellyn Carreon, Cesar Cruz Gamaliel De Armas, Jr., Oliver Ferrer, Manny Gonzalez, Jovita Hizon, Luz Makil Remedios Pablo, Geneal Santiago, Patria Serafica, David Sansano, Rebecca Tabelisma, District Lay Leaders (ex-officio)

Committee on Episcopacy
Chairperson: Victor Layug
Members: Romulo Acebedo, Romeo Carlos, Nancy De Leon, Olive De Leon, Sonny Dela Peña, Enrico Esguerra, Jaime Gambito, Luz Makil
Romeo Miguel, Mark Andrew Ortega

Committee on Deaconess Service (clergy)
Chairperson: Irene Vioya
Members: Philina P. Absalon, Nancy de Leon, Myra Esguerra, Grace Garduque, Rubylin Litao, Remedios Pablo, Precy Jiongco-Torres
Julbert de Leon, Arnel Vasquez, Juanito Carlos, Jr., Olive de Leon
Carmelita Matias, Reiner Puno, Jovito Sermonia, Jr.
District Superintendents (ex-officio)

Board of Church & Society
Chairperson: Rubylin Litao
Members: Lydia Agtarap, Armando Bawan, Fernando Bawan, Darlene Caramanzana, Earl Canlas, Juan Dela Cruz, Bella Divina, Teotimo Falla, Edwin Larida, Jr., Darryl Osias, Joel Panganiban, Roberto Parcasio, Dario Sagun, Dave Sansano, Patria Serafica, Lizette Tapia-Raquel, Sharon Rose Yabut

Board of Global Ministries
Chairperson: Dave Sansano
Members: Pacencia Abag, Cesar Cruz, Daisylyn Derige, Oliver Ferrer, Liz Mariano, Jericho Ong, Roberto Parcasio, Nathanael Tabelisma, Pearl Taberlo, Zaida Valera, Jesus Villamin

Board of Discipleship
Chairperson: Olive De Leon
Members:

Philina Absalon, Josefina Bautista, Julbert De Leon,Marlyne Dela Cruz, Sonny Dela Peña, Jovita Hizon, Fernando Lopez, Manny Managuelod, Menre Mendillo, Jericho Ong, Joel Panganiban, Wilfredo Ravida, Jovito Semonia, Jr., Irene Vioya

Committee on Integrated Scholarship
Chairperson: Marieta Asedillo
Members: Imelda Alvarez, Rizza Amazona, Romeo Carlos, Jade Dela Cruz, Myra Esguerra, Ray Marcuelo, Marylou Martinez, Edcel Miguel
Remedios Pablo, Emily Pateña, Mildred Perez, Isabelita Ramos
Irene Serafica, Janice Serafica, Rebecca Tabelisma
Lizette Tapia-Raquel, Sharon Rose Yabut

Commission on Equitable Compensation
Chairperson: Tomas Jerico Aliwalas
Members: Bonifacio Agapinay, Imelda Alvarez, Rolando Bautista, Allan Casuco, Nathanael Casuco, Marlyne Dela Cruz, Dave Farala, Charles Jenkin Mendoza, Darryl Osias, Emily Pateña, Mildred Perez, Roger Rosales

Council on Youth Ministries
Chairperson: Marvin Bunagan
Members: Edwin Abag, Tomas Jericho Aliwalas, Rizza Amazona, Jane Amparo, Edrick Ancheta, Joana Calpito, Cindy Carlos, Jade Dela Cruz
Marlon Dela Cruz, Genesis Galanza, Medy Lyn Galanza, Grace Garduque, Jeremias Mangawang, Ritche Sagun

Council on Young Adult Ministries
Chairperson: Phoebelyn Carreon
Members: Rizza Amazona, Natahanael Casuco, Ruperto Cruz, Jr. Julbert De Leon, Jade Dela Cruz, Jane Domingo, Charles Jenkin Mendoza, Edsel Miguel, Reiner Puno, Janice Serafica

Committee on Referrals
Chairperson: Marie Anne Balatan
Members: Phoebellyn Carreon, August de Leon, Sonny dela Peña
Amelia Gonzales, Jeremias Mangawang, Perlita Sagun, Zaida Valera

Commission on Archives & History
Chairperson: Arturo Mendoza
Members: Agapito Bautista, Fernando Bawan, Rizal Binag, Juanito Concepcion, Oscar Ferrer, Jose Floresca, Nathanael Letana, Romeo Miguel, Betty Reganit, Sonito Serafica, William Umipig

Committee on Higher Education & Ministry
Chairperson: Pearl Taberlo
Members: Edwin Abag, Imelda Agustin, Edrick Ancheta, Ronalyn Capuli, Ronadelle Chen, Nancy De Leon, Oliver Ferrer, Cristina Flores
Grace Garduque, Arnold Gonzales, Zenaida Maglaya, Menre Mendillo, Myrin Rizardo, Precy Torres

Committee on Journal Publication
Chairperson: Lita Matias
Members: Rolando Canda, Jr., Phoebellyn Carreon, Mildred Magno, Samuel Santos, Rebecca Tabelisma, Riva Tabelisma, Conference Secretary (ex-officio)

Committee on Credentials
Chairperson: Samuel Santos
Members: Jane Amparo, Jaime Baniqued, Edwin Larida, Jr., Ruperto Cruz, Jr., Isidro De Guzman, Grace Garduque, Amor Molina, Ritche Sagun

Committee on Church Structure
Chairperson: Darlene Caramanzana
Members: Enrico Esguerra, Genesis Galanza, Rubylin Litao
Amor Molina, Carlos Onilla, Jessica Sembrano

Committee on Christian Unity & Inter-Religious Concerns
Chairperson: Norma Dollaga
Members: Pacencia Abag, Romulo Acebedo, Juanito Concepcion,
Norma Guillermo, Hope Honorio, Desiree Macaraeg, Eden Mariano
Anita Sagun, Geneal Santiago

Committee on Petitions & Resolutions
Chairperson: Mark Andrew Ortega
Members: Philina Absalon, Joyce Aquino, Ronald Allan Balang, Nestor Bornales, Nathanael Casuco, Ronadelle Chen, Abigail Cruz

Committee on Maritime Ministry
Chairperson: Nathanael Tabelisma
Members: Benito Agtarap, Romeo Mangubat, Jeremias Mangawang
David Pateña, Desiree Macaraeg, Imelda Alvarez

Committee on Statistics & Research
Chairperson: Betty Reganit
Members: Rolando Bautista, Corpuri Boongaling, Jose Floresca
Gerson Larong, Marylou Martinez, Darryl Osias, District Statisticians

Committee on Daily Proceedings
Chairperson: Juanito Carlos, Jr.
Members: Nellie Calpito, Joel Garduque, Rubylynn Litao, Carlos Onilla, Enrique Ronquillo, Phillip Santos, Precy Torres
Committee on Communications & IT
Chairperson: Arnel Vasquez
Members: Corpuri Boongaling, Jaime Baniqued, Juan Dela Cruz, Victor Layug, Jessica Sembrano, Irene Serafica, , Zaida Valera

Committee on Small Membership Church
Chairperson: Corpuri Boongaling
Members: Jaime Baniqued, Juan dela Cruz, Victor Layug, Jessica Sembrano, Irene Serafica, Zaida Valera

Committee on Sports & Scouting
Chairperson: Amor B. Molina
Members: Hazen Tem Aspa, Marvin Bunagan, Edgar Burlat, Nathanael Casuco, Genesis Galanza, Joel Gareduque, Fernando Lopez, Romeo Mangubat, George Pabalinas, David Pateña, Roel Pia, Oliverio Pineda, Ritche Sagun, Abner Taglucop, Reynaldo Viernes
PAC Lay Organization Presidents, District Lay Organization Presidents

Committee on Lay Servant Ministries
Director: Precy J. Torres
Asst. Dir.: Directors of NWMMD & SWMMDCom. on Lay Servant Ministries
Members: Imelda Agustin, Noel Calpito, Zenaida Maglaya, Menre Mendillo, Roberto Parcasio, Oliverio Pineda, Arnel Vasquez

Task Force on the Formation of Batangas District
Chairperson: Gamaliel De Armas, Jr.
Members: Agapito Bautista, Corpuri Boongaling, Allan Casuco, Teotimo Falla , Oliver Ferrer, Luz Makil, Romeo Mangubat, Eden Mariano, Eduardo Mendiola, Joel Panganiban, Rene Ramos, Dario Sagun, Lily Torres, William Umipig, Jesus Villamin

District Committees on Ordained Ministry (lay member)
NORTHWEST METRO MANILA
Chairperson: Roberto Parcasio
Members: Marie Ann Balatan, Ruperto Cruz, Jr., Fernando Lopez, Carlos R. Onilla, Arnel Vasquez, Jericho Ong, Esperlita Taberlo, Luz Makil, Reiner Puno

SOUTHWEST METRO MANILA
Chairperson: Restituto Concepcion
Members: Edrick Ancheta, Nathanael A. Casuco, Ranny B. Jacinto, Eduardo S. Salvador
Nellie Calpito

District Committees on Deaconess Service (lay member; clergy member)
NORTHWEST METRO MANILA
Chairperson: Sharon Rose Yabut
Members: Joyce Aquino, Abigail Cruz, Marlyne dela Cruz, Mary Lou V. Martinez, Olive de Leon, Jericho Ong, Arnel Vasquez

SOUTHWEST METRO MANILA
Chairperson: Nancy de Leon
Members: Grace Garduque, Remedios Pablo, Isabelita Ramos, May Sibug, Genesis Galanza, Emily Pateña, Olympia Hidalgo

District Boards of Church Location & Building
NORTHWEST METRO MANILA
Chairperson: Arnel Vasquez
Members: Arnel Casas, Armando Calaguas, Benjamin Cister, Juanito Concepcion, Sonny dela Peña, Jericho Ong, Reiner Puno

SOUTHWEST METRO MANILA
Chairperson: Juanito Carlos, Jr.
Members: Romulo Acebedo, Amor Molina, Arturo Mendoza
David Pateña, Oliver Pineda